Partial election results for Filipinos in Kuwait (Region 10)

Philippines- To give Filipinos in Kuwait updates of the Philippine election, here is the partial result of the election according to the COMELEC:

REGION 10

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of BUKIDNON – FIRST LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ACOSTA, MALOU (LP) LP 50,163
PARAS, JESS (NPC) NPC 38,860
PANCRUDO, EDUI IND 2,993

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of BUKIDNON – FOURTH LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ROQUE, ONEIL (NPC) NPC 33,574
PEDUCHE, GLENN IND 17,520
AGRIPO, WENIFREDO (LP) LP 15,963

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of BUKIDNON – SECOND LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
FLORES, DOC BOY (NP) NP 60,704

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of BUKIDNON – THIRD LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ZUBIRI, JOEY (BPP) BPP 89,764
ACOSTA, RUTH (AKSYON) AKSYON 14,748

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of CAMIGUIN – LONE LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ROMUALDO, PEDRO (NPC) NPC 20,471
ADAZA, BONO (NP) NP 8,247

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of LANAO DEL NORTE – FIRST LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
DIMAPORO, IMELDA (NPC) NPC 30,269
ALI, MADID ELIAS (LP) LP 16,892
QUICIO, ROBERTO JR. IND 4,121

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of LANAO DEL NORTE – ILIGAN CITY – LONE LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
BELMONTE, VICENTE JR. (LP) LP 54,976
BORJA, JOJO (PLM) PLM 9,375
DAJAO, SAMSON IND 8,291
ARQUIZA, NOEL (NUP) NUP 1,057
BOOC, JOE IND 513
ORA, BERT IND 173

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of LANAO DEL NORTE – SECOND LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
DIMAPORO, ABDULLAH (NPC) NPC 30,136
OMAR, ACMAD (LP) LP 29,260

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL – FIRST LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ALMONTE, JORGE (LP) LP 55,122
OMANDAM, FRANKLIN IND 15,955

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL – SECOND LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
OAMINAL, HENRY (NP) NP 61,065
OCAMPOS, LORETO LEO (LP) LP 39,587

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of MISAMIS ORIENTAL – CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY – FIRST LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
UY, KLAREX (LP) LP 29,888
BENALDO, BENJO (NP) NP 16,998
JARAULA, TINNEX (LDP) LDP 6,385
CALINGIN, ALVIN (AKSYON) AKSYON 4,016
NAGAC, LOLORIC IND 148

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of MISAMIS ORIENTAL – CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY – SECOND LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
RODRIGUEZ, RUFUS (CDP) CDP 59,488
NACAYA, IAN (UNA) UNA 13,269
SAARENAS, ERIC IND 209
LAGRIMAS, KOY IND 148

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of MISAMIS ORIENTAL – FIRST LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
UNABIA, PETER (LP) LP 84,379
ABBOTT, CLYDE IND 10,299
ZAGADO, ROMMEL (PMM) PMM 2,385

MEMBER, HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES of MISAMIS ORIENTAL – SECOND LEGDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
UY, JULIETTE IND 46,381
BACULIO, JUN (NP) NP 36,759
CALINGIN, BONG IND 24,032
JARDIN, JESUS (LP) LP 20,491

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of BUKIDNON – FIRST PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
QUIÑO, CLIVE (BPP) BPP 39,967
ALBARECE, JAY (LP) LP 33,331

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of BUKIDNON – FOURTH PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
CENTILLAS, RENE (BPP) BPP 28,438
PEPITO, RANULFO (BPP) BPP 20,561
GARCIA, GINO ARMSTRONG IND 20,076
JARDINICO, MIGUELITO IND 10,044
PASILAN, JOSEPH (AKSYON) AKSYON 4,963
RIVERA, LOLITA IND 1,008
FEGIDERO, DANILO IND 891

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of BUKIDNON – SECOND PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
DINLAYAN, MANUEL (BPP) BPP 37,982
MARAMARA, MELCHOR (BPP) BPP 31,358
CASANOVA, BOB IND 22,697
CALIMPONG, ROY (AKSYON) AKSYON 14,800
DAMASCO, ALVY IND 10,913
EMPERADO, EDGAR IND 2,719

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of BUKIDNON – THIRD PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
TORRES, GORDON (BPP) BPP 60,523
BAGUIO, ALPING (BPP) BPP 43,674
MONTESCLAROS, MARIVIC (BPP) BPP 42,109
MUÑASQUE, SUSAN (AKSYON) AKSYON 13,208
ALVAREZ, PASTOR (AKSYON) AKSYON 7,416
LUMANOG, HERBIE (AKSYON) AKSYON 6,511
ADLAWAN, ANTOLIN IND 2,475

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of CAMIGUIN – FIRST PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
GALOCHINO, NERIO (NPC) NPC 10,908
LOBIDO, HERMOGENES (NPC) NPC 10,527
IBAHAY, MIKE (NPC) NPC 10,307
JADMAN, GIL (NP) NP 2,692
PADERANGA, SOSINO IND 2,424
SARIGUMBA, MARCELINO IND 1,629

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of CAMIGUIN – SECOND PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
SAGOCSOC, RONY (NPC) NPC 8,630
LADAO, JOSE (NPC) NPC 8,260
LACERNA, VIRGILIO (NPC) NPC 7,485
JAUDIAN, MANUEL IND 3,304
PABILLORE, TERYONG IND 2,528
MACABAYA, FE (NP) NP 2,167
SORIANO, ALDREN IND 169

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of LANAO DEL NORTE – FIRST PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
MATALINES, GRECILLE (NPC) NPC 27,971
BAGOL, CASIMERO (NPC) NPC 22,908
ZAMORA, BALDOMERO (NPC) NPC 21,476
DIBARATUN, MAC (NPC) NPC 16,704
MARUHOM, JACKMAR (NPC) NPC 15,334
ARUMPAC, MAGSAYSAY IND 12,575
CANOY, ROSELLIER IND 11,581
DARIMBANG, MINOY IND 10,717
BATALO, ALIJANDRO IND 8,189
AMESOLA, CHA IND 6,959
CAMPONG, ADELAIDA IND 6,450
LABARO, TONY IND 5,101
GOMEZ, MARK ANTHONY IND 4,518
SIMANGAN, TONY IND 3,848
DUMAY, BOBBY IND 2,549

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of LANAO DEL NORTE – SECOND PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
BAGUIO, BENNY (NPC) NPC 26,686
OMAR, OSOP (LP) LP 26,376
ALI, HARRIS (NPC) NPC 21,770
ZARAGOZA, NONOY (LP) LP 21,450
BALATERO, JORGE (LP) LP 20,571
MACAAN, BUDDY (LP) LP 19,310
ABBAS, MAMA (LP) LP 19,276
CAUNTONGAN, TAWANTAWAN (NPC) NPC 19,187
USOP, SUPERMAN (NPC) NPC 18,452
COTONGAN, ACMAD (NPC) NPC 16,879
TAWANTAWAN, ALI IND 2,435
TAWANTAWAN, TADS IND 1,916

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL – FIRST PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
YAP, ROY (UNA) UNA 41,521
DAMINAR, ZALDY (NP) NP 40,745
DE LOS SANTOS, JIM (NP) NP 34,998
BULAWIN, ANGGING (NP) NP 33,103
YAPE, LOVELY LIEZL (NUP) NUP 27,059
AZCUNA, PHILIP (NUP) NUP 24,019
FAMAS, HENRY IND 22,036
GALINDO, BENJAMIN IND 14,925
CAGAS, RAMON IND 3,337

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL – SECOND PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
NAVARRO, DAVID (NUP) NUP 52,484
FLORIDA, EDWIN (NUP) NUP 50,882
OLEGARIO, GERARD TEODORICO(NUP) NUP 50,445
PAROJINOG, RICARDO (NUP) NUP 50,303
NERI, BEBIE (NP) NP 39,372
AGOT, MORPHEUS (NUP) NUP 28,376
REVELO, ELIAS (LP) LP 25,934

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of MISAMIS ORIENTAL – FIRST PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
LAGBAS, BENEDICT (LP) LP 44,720
BERNALDEZ, ABING (LP) LP 38,361
PELAEZ, VINCENT (LP) LP 36,508
DUMADAG, BING IND 35,225
CAIÑA, MARC IND 34,647
LAGBAS, ROLDAN (NP) NP 34,357
ANAYRON, MICHELE (LP) LP 29,108
CUBILLO, JON (NP) NP 29,105
LEE, AGNES (LP) LP 26,736
MORENO, REY (NP) NP 21,316
MOTOOMULL, BOYPINTING (NP) NP 18,526
MERCADO, JUNJRP (NP) NP 13,250
KHU, ERIK IND 5,498
URSAL, GEODEGUIL IND 3,304

MEMBER, SANGGUNIANG PANLALAWIGAN of MISAMIS ORIENTAL – SECOND PROVDIST

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
EMANO, ENANMANOK (NP) NP 54,206
ACAIN, GAGAY (NP) NP 48,274
MADJOS, NANCY (NP) NP 45,488
ACTUB, BORIS OLIVIER (LP) LP 43,617
MUGOT, EMMANUEL (LP) LP 42,879
CARREON, RAMIL (LP) LP 32,639
LABIS, ANDRESUL (LP) LP 32,457
CANONIGO, ARRISH “ATC” (NP) NP 31,784
ADAZA, HOMOBONO ERWIN III (LP) LP 30,570
ARCOL, ED (NP) NP 28,445
SABAL, SANTI IND 19,968
CHAVES, NASSER IND 10,763
JALAGAT, ORGANICO IND 3,686

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR of BUKIDNON

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ZUBIRI, JOSE MARIA JR. (BPP) BPP 267,253
BIGCAS, LYNARD ALLAN IND 42,741
BICATULO, DELFINA IND 2,534
ZUCE, ROMEO IND 1,865

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR of CAMIGUIN

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ROMUALDO, JURDIN JESUS (NPC) NPC 20,645
GALLARDO, RITA (LP) LP 8,198

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR of LANAO DEL NORTE

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
DIMAPORO, KHALID (NPC) NPC 65,988
MAQUILING, CASAN (LP) LP 46,025
PALOMARES, DIEGO JR. IND 2,533
SIANGCO, MICHAEL IND 187

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR of MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
RAMIRO, HERMINIA (NUP) NUP 143,076
YAP, PACITA IND 12,035

PROVINCIAL GOVERNOR of MISAMIS ORIENTAL

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
EMANO, BAMBI (NP) NP 124,156
BABIERA, NORRIS (LP) LP 113,515

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR of BUKIDNON

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
CALINGASAN, ALEX (BPP) BPP 186,689
BELTRAN, NEMESIO JR. (NP) NP 63,471
DALAO, TONY SR. IND 3,363
VILLANON, JULIO IND 2,307

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR of CAMIGUIN

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
EDERANGO, JAMES (NPC) NPC 18,550
UCAB, SITO (NP) NP 6,592

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR of LANAO DEL NORTE

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ATAY, CRISTY (NPC) NPC 51,386
MANSUETO, EDIT (LP) LP 45,887
SALACOP, MACK IND 4,710

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR of MISAMIS OCCIDENTAL

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
ALMONTE, AURORA VIRGINIA IND 92,176
PAGALARAN, INOCENCIO JR. (NP) NP 51,904

PROVINCIAL VICE-GOVERNOR of MISAMIS ORIENTAL

As of 2013-May-15 2:05 AM

 
Candidate Party Votes
PELAEZ, JOEY (UNA) UNA 114,998
MILITANTE, WIN (LP) LP 92,115

Related posts

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: